Books and ebooks by Roger Ellerton

NLP book: Live Your Dreams NLP book: 5 step action plan NLP book: Parents' Handbook NLP book: Win-Win Influence Self-publish your books NLP and Personal Growth Thoughts Volume 1 Book: NLP Techniques Anyone Can Use

Privacy Policy

Share |

Overview

Renewal Technologies Inc. is committed to providing quality programs, products and services. We respect the privacy needs of our valued customers and visitors to our site. This Privacy Policy outlines what specific information is gathered by Renewal Technologies Inc. and how that information is used. If you have specific questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact us info@renewal.ca.

We fully support the Canadian legislation, the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, in its role to protect the privacy of the individual. As such, we maintain a person responsible for personal information whose role is to make sure that the personal information entrusted with us is secure and will not be used for purposes other than what is necessary to offer the service our clients deserve.

Collection and Use of Information

Renewal Technologies Inc. records basic website information (not linked to individuals) such as page visited, referring URL, and search terms in order to understand how our visitors found us and which pages they visited most often.

If you become a client of Renewal Technologies Inc., we ask for the following information in order to be able to contact you and to invoice you for our services and products:

  • Name
  • Address
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail
  • Products and services purchased

Other than associated companies that help us to deliver our products and services, we do not make this information available to other individuals or organizations. We will not sell, rent, or loan our contact lists to any outside firms.

Information Use by Third Parties

It is Renewal Technologies Inc.'s policy to never provide your personal information to third parties without your express permission or only in instances where such disclosure is necessary to process transactions or provide services that you have requested. We do not release personal information about you as an individual. There are two exceptions to this policy. One - if Renewal Technologies Inc. is compelled to do so by an appropriately empowered governmental authority. Two - Renewal Technologies Inc. makes its products or services available to you through a business partner. We will not share with them any more information than is necessary to perform the transaction you have requested.

Contact Lists

Renewal Technologies Inc. ensures that all contact lists remain private and confidential. We will not sell, rent, loan or invite external access to our customer contact lists.

In Summary

Maintaining the privacy of your information is of paramount importance to us as it helps foster confidence, goodwill and stronger relationships with you, our customers. If, at any time, you have questions or concerns about our privacy practices, please feel free to contact us at info@renewal.ca or via the mail at:

Renewal Technologies Inc.
688 Spithead Rd
Gananoque, Ontario, Canada
K7G 2V6

Make a Difference in Your Life -- Health, Relationships, Career -- Improve Your Communication Skills, Have Greater Self-Confidence ...

NLP is one of the best, if not the best, models for understanding human communication, with proven techniques and processes to help you address what is holding you back.